January Event Venue Winner
08/01-09/01 Titleist 2 Day Summer Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Mount Coolum Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Jade Longstaff
February Event Venue Winner
04/02-04/02 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge - Ashgrove Ashgrove Golf Club, QLD Steve Janakaraj & Sophie Thomsen
11/02-11/02 Fayde Points Challenge - Indooroopilly Indooroopilly Golf Club, QLD Jeff Lee & Moana Nakayama
March Event Venue Winner
11/03-11/03 Fayde Points Challenge - Maroochy River Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Liam Thomson & Coco Iritani
11/03-11/03 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Bulimba Bulimba Golf Course, QLD, Australia Ryan Argue & Janie Carroll
April Event Venue Winner
05/04-06/04 MyGolf Camp - Atherton Atherton Golf Club, QLD -
05/04-06/04 2 Day Easter Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Pelican Waters Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Jade Longstaff
09/04-10/04 MyGolf Camp - Bundaberg Bundaberg Golf Club, QLD -
11/04-11/04 Fayde Points Challenge - Palmer Colonial Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD James O'Neill & Saya Iritani
12/04-13/04 MyGolf Camp - Gatton Gatton Jubilee Golf Club, QLD -
29/04-29/04 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge - Tamborine Mt. Tamborine Mountain Golf Club, QLD Ryan Argue & Sophie Thomsen
May Event Venue Winner
27/05-27/05 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Wynnum Wynnum Golf Club, QLD Archie Cunningham & Natascha Tennent
June Event Venue Winner
03/06-03/06 Fayde Points Challenge and Ken Layton Memorial - Open GNJM Qualifier City Golf Club, QLD Tyler Quaill & Mackenzie Devine
24/06-24/06 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Wolston Park Wolston Park Golf Club, QLD Cooper Milne & Sophie Thomsen
July Event Venue Winner
02/07-03/07 MyGolf Camp - Emerald Emerald Golf Club (QLD), QLD -
02/07-03/07 MyGolf Camp - Ingham Ingham Golf Club, QLD -
03/07-06/07 Qld Boys’ and Girls’ Amateur Bargara Golf Club, QLD Zubair Firdaus & Isabelle Taylor (Qld)
05/07-06/07 MyGolf Camp - Gracemere Gracemere Lake Golf Club, QLD -
09/07-10/07 Titleist 2 Day Winter Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia Mitchell Revie & Hannah Reeves
22/07-22/07 Fayde Points Challenge - Oxley Oxley Golf Club, QLD Yutaro Matsushita & Safina Kyprianou
29/07-29/07 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Virginia Virginia Golf Club, QLD Callum Wines & Sophie Thomsen
August Event Venue Winner
12/08-12/08 Fayde Points Challenge - Hills Hills International Golf Club, QLD Eric Lee & Saya Iritani
19/08-19/08 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Brookwater Brookwater Golf and Country Club, QLD Aahan Anand & Kirra St-Laurent
September Event Venue Winner
09/09-09/09 Fayde Points Challenge - Southport Southport Golf Club, QLD Dylan Kwocksun & Grace Byeon
16/09-16/09 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Indooroopilly Indooroopilly Golf Club, QLD Matthys Visser & Sophie Thomsen
23/09-25/09 Katherine Kirk Classic Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD
25/09-28/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD
October Event Venue Winner
14/10-14/10 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Redcliffe Redcliffe Golf Club, QLD
November Event Venue Winner
11/11-11/11 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge - Oxley Golf Complex Oxley Golf Centre, QLD, Australia
21/11-21/11 Junior Golf Queensland Awards Presentation Dinner Nudgee Golf Club, QLD
December Event Venue Winner
09/12-13/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Palmer Gold Coast, QLD & Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD
Queensland Golf